Ganado Elementary

Our DedicatedTeachers & Staff

We are extremely fortunate to have a team of educators who are completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Ganado Elementary, and they work tirelessly to help unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Jolena Burns
Primary School Principal
(928) 755.1218
Primary School Principal
Send Email

Colleen Roanhorse
Attendance Clerk/Registrar
(928) 755.1207
Attendance Clerk/Registrar
Send Email

Marilyn Todacheenie
School Secretary
(928) 755.1211
School Secretary
Send Email

Cleofus Nelson
Counselor
(928) 755.1225
Counselor
Send Email

Pre-K Teachers

Janelle Bluehouse
Send Email

Alyssa Dalgal
Send Email

Monica Youvella
Send Email

Kindergarten Teachers

Laura Begay
Send Email

Sharon Curley
Send Email

Brenda Hawkins
Send Email

Shayne Nelson
Send Email

First Grade Teachers

Rochelle Dalgai
Send Email

Alfreda Reid
Send Email

Leandra Thomas
Send Email

Elaina Vann
Send Email

Second Grade Teachers

Alvita Reid
Send Email

Shauna Silversmith
Send Email

Marvin Slivers
Send Email

Tiffany Tracy
Send Email

ESS

Justine Boncalon
K-2 Life Skills
Send Email

Jona Pechon
K/2nd Grade
Send Email

Dolores Puente-Begay
1st Grade
Send Email

Living Arts

Sharon Begay
K-2 Dine Culture
Send Email

Shelby Ben
K-5 SPARKS
Send Email

Dorthea Noble
K-2 Technology
Send Email

Candace Willie
K-5 Fine Arts
Send Email

Support Staff

Rena Allison
Kitchen

Etta Armell
Instructional Assistant

Henrietta Begay
Instructional Assistant

Marjorie Bia
Instructional Assistant

Jaken Bitsuie
Instructional Assistant

Antoinette Cornfield
Instructional Assistant

Irene Curley
Instructional Assistant

Pashanna Curley
Instructional Assistant

Henrietta Curtis
Library Clerk

Hazel Davis
Kitchen

Ramona Descheenie
Parent Liaison

Gloria Finney
Instructional Assistant

Leah James
IR Lab

Ivanna Jones
Instructional Assistant

Ruby Kanuho
Custodian

Roycita Kanuho
Instructional Assistant

Arlana King
Health Assistant

Raquel Kootsvema
Instructional Assistant

Rhonda Navajo
Custodian

Charlene Nez
Instructional Assistant

Art Redhorse
Instructional Assistant

Roxanne Roanhorse
Kitchen

Walter Thompson
Maintenance

Ancita Tsosie
Instructional Assistant

Charlene Uentillie
Instructional Assistant

Mikayla Walker
Technology Technician

Chryse Wallace
Instructional Assistant

Maurice Yazzie
Kitchen

Melissa Yellowhair
Instructional Assistant